RSS Sitemap Facebook Twitter
 
HISTORY - PREMIERSHIPS
 

PREMIERSHIPS

The following table acknowledges club coaches who have guided teams from the Avondale Heights Football Club to premierships. These coaches, with the assistance of support staff and volunteers have been team leaders to not only achieve team success but to also help develop, guide, teach and be part of the character building that comes with team sport.

GRADE

 COACH

 YEAR

 SENIOR A  (VIEW TEAM)

 MILAN SAVIC

 1987

     
 SENIOR B (VIEW TEAM)
 ANDREW TARCZON  1976
 SENIOR B  (VIEW TEAM)
 GAVAN KERR  2004
     
 A Division3  WAYNE HARVEY LITTLE  1980
 A Division 3  RONALD BLAIR  1984
   
 UNDER 18 Division 1  DANNY SMART  1985
 UNDER 18 Division 1  ALF SPERA  1996
   
 UNDER 17 Division 1  ALF MARKHAM  1974
 UNDER 17 Division 1  IAN LALLY  1981
   
 UNDER 16 Division 1  SHANE BUGEJA  1996
 UNDER 16 Division 2  MALCOLM DOUGLAS  1999
 UNDER 16 Division 2  MALCOLM DOUGLAS  2000
 UNDER 16 Division 3  TONY CUTRI  2013
     
 UNDER 15 Reserves  WAYNE HARVEY LITTLE  1968
 UNDER 15 Division 1  IAN LALLY  1975
 UNDER 15 Division 1  IAN LALLY  1976
 UNDER 15 Division 1  IAN LALLY  1977
 UNDER 15 Division 1  IAN LALLY  1979
     
 UNDER 14 Division 2  LEON ZEIGLER  2000
 UNDER 14 Division 2  RAY MICALLEF  2004
     
 UNDER 13 Division 1  ALF MARKHAM  1970
 UNDER 13 Division 1  BARRY WANDEL  1974
 UNDER 13 Division 1  MICK CARANATTE  1975
 UNDER 13 Division 1  PETER LALLY  1978
 UNDER 13 Reserves  DANNY SMART  1979
 UNDER 13 Reserves  PETER DARBY  1982
     
 UNDER12 Division 1  TED MORRISON  1982
 UNDER 12 Division 1  GARY LALLY  1983
 UNDER 12 Division 2  MALCOLM DOUGLAS  1996
 UNDER 12 Division 2  JOHN FALZON  2004
 UNDER 12 Division 7  SEAN WEIR  2015
 UNDER 12 Division 3  MARCUS STOREY  2016
     
 UNDER 11 Division 1  KEN COOPER  1981
 UNDER 11 Reserves  ALAN BURTON  1982
     
 UNDER 10 Division 3  DAVID GALEA  2008
 UNDER 10 Division 3  ROB PINGITORE  2012
 UNDER 10 Division 2  ROY FISHENDEN  2016
 UNDER 10 Division 6  FRANK DAVOLI  2016
     
 UNDER 9 Division 1  GRAHAM STEWART  1970
 UNDER 9 Division 1  GRAHAM SEBIRE  1971
 UNDER 9 Reserves  TED MORRISON  1973
 UNDER 9 Division 1  PETER BARNES  1978



AVONDALE HEIGHTS FOOTBALL CLUB SENIOR B GRADE PREMIERSHIP TEAM 1976



AVONDALE HEIGHTS FOOTBALL CLUB SENIOR A GRADE PREMIERSHIP TEAM 1987



AVONDALE HEIGHTS FOOTBALL CLUB SENIOR B GRADE PREMIERSHIP TEAM 2004

 
 
HISTORY
 

 
 
 
Advertise Here
 
Braybrook HotelBendico Bank StrathmoreEssendon FordOnline HomesTotal Workwear
Nelson Alexander
Site By Media 235